Program 2017

Each of the two days of the Labtechnology congress, there are two keynote lectures of influential scientists and the industry’s leading R&D professionals. In addition there are various sessions with speakers on specific subjects, including the latest developments in microscopy, single-cell analyses, genomics, proteomics, cell biology and much more.

Download the program of last years October 4!

 

Download

Download the program of last years October 3!

 

Download
Key NotesParallelsessiesHighlights
Thomas Hankemeier

09:00 / 10:00
Prof. dr. Thomas Hankemeier, LACDR

Duur 60 Minuten

Metabolomics and organ-on-chip enabling personalized medicine.

0 comments
Denise Jacobs

13:30 / 14:30
Denise Jacobs, DSM

Duur 60 Minuten

Analysis in biotech industry – from quality control to innovation and new technologies.

0 comments
Thomas Hankemeier

09:00 / 10:00
Prof. dr. Thomas Hankemeier, LACDR

Duur 60 Minuten

Metabolomics and organ-on-chip enabling personalized medicine.

0 comments

11:30 / 16:00
SAC: Workgroup Separation Methods (WGS)

Duur Minuten

Session organized by SAC-WGS

0 comments

10:00 / 14:00
Kennisplatform: Labmanagers

Duur 60 Minuten

Kennisplatform labmanagers

0 comments

12:00 / 12:30
Tom Baele, Isense

Duur 30 Minuten

Monitoring 4.0 for safety, quality and efficiency

0 comments

 / 
15:00 – 15:30 – Dennis van den Heuvel, Shimadzu

Duur Minuten

Flexible automated sample pretreatment for (clinical) LC-MS/MS and quantitative detection of monoclonal antibodies

0 comments

 / 
15:30 – 16:30 – Dr. Koos Oosterhaven, FACT

Duur Minuten

Developing the Food Application Centre for Technology at the University for Applied Sciences in Leeuwarden for the food industry.

0 comments
Key NotesParallelsessiesHighlightsSingle Use

Posts not found

 / 
15:00 – 16:00 – Nederlandse Biotechnologische Vereniging

Duur Minuten

Session organized by NBV Working Party CFT

0 comments

 / 
15:30 – 16:00 – Dr. Rob Vries, Hubrecht Organoïd Technology

Duur Minuten

Organoids, the patient in the lab

0 comments
Sander Slingerland

 / 
15:00 – 15:30 – Sander Slingerland, Bruker

Duur Minuten

Fast and accurate identification of Good, Bad and Ugly microorganisms during quality control of biological processes

0 comments
R.A Weusthuis

 / 
15:30 – 16:00 – Dr. Ruud A. Weusthuis, Wageningen University

Duur Minuten

Monascus ruber as a cell factory for the production of lactic acid at low pH

0 comments
Catherine Evans

 / 
15:30 – 16:00 – Dr. Catherine Evans

Duur Minuten

Automated Online Monitoring and Quality Control of Glycan Profiles from Various Antibodies Using Ultrahigh-Resolution QTOF Mass Spectrometry

0 comments

 / 
15:00 – 15:30 – Manfred Saller, Bioceros

Duur Minuten

Application of LabChip technology for biosimilar MAb development

0 comments

 / 
15:00 – 15:30 – Marcus Bayer, Hamilton

Duur Minuten

Critical aspect for pH measurement at Single-use containers

0 comments

 / 
15:30 – 16:00 – Eddy de Bock, Spectrum labs

Duur Minuten

0 comments

 / 
15:30 – 16:00 – Neil Ross, GE Healthcare Life Sciences

Duur Minuten

Development of next-generation single-use films for optimal performance in biomanufacturing

0 comments

 / 
15:30 – 16:00 – Michael Ponomarenko, InteCrypt B.V. and PimBio B.V.

Duur Minuten

Organ-on-a-chip’ technology: the return of human physiology

0 comments

 / 
15:00 – 16:00 – Nederlandse Biotechnologische Vereniging

Duur Minuten

Session organized by NBV Working Party CFT

0 comments